Pereskiopsis rotundifolia (DC.) Britton & Rose [as Pereskiopsis chapistle (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose]

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 3 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: chapistle
epithet recognized: rotundifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50928

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus frutescens Moç. & Sessé ex Pfeiff.
  2. Cactus rotundifolius Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
  3. Grusonia rotundifolia (DC.) G.D.Rowley
  4. Opuntia chapistle F.A.C. Weber
  5. Pereskia rotundifolia DC.
  6. Pereskiopsis chapistle (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pereskiopsis rotundifolia (DC.) Britton & Rose [as Pereskiopsis chapistle (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose]
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 3 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2pjgds66vao6n7gjtb1qbk9u11
SESSION date in: 2018-12-14
SESSION time in: 10:06:05
SESSION unix time in : 1544778365
SESSION unix time out: 1544778965
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544778365
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.221.147.93