Pereskia grandifolia Haw.

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 3 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Pereskioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50927

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus grandifolius Link
  2. Cactus rosa Vell.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pereskia grandifolia Haw.
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 3 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: se8ep2p0abefe5ols58e80kje6
SESSION date in: 2019-03-19
SESSION time in: 11:17:35
SESSION unix time in : 1552990655
SESSION unix time out: 1552991255
time_left: 600
current unix time :1552990655
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.18.165