Pereskia sacharosa Griseb.

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 2 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Pereskioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sacharosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sacharosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50926

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pereskia moorei Britton & Rose
  2. Pereskia saipinensis Cárdenas
  3. Pereskia sparsiflora F. Ritter
  4. Rhodocactus sacharosa (Griseb.) Backeb.
  5. Rhodocactus saipinensis (Cárdenas) Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pereskia sacharosa Griseb.
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 2 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 62o21fncccs0b5iqigkhvfiai2
SESSION date in: 2018-10-23
SESSION time in: 04:06:48
SESSION unix time in : 1540260408
SESSION unix time out: 1540261008
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540260408
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.80.87.166