Syringa reticulata (Blume) H.Hara [as Syringa amurensis Rupr.]
cited name:
Syringa amurensis Rupr.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7512-7571, vol. 123 [ser. 3, vol. 53]: t. 7534 (1897) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Oleaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Oleeae
subtribe: Ligustrinae

epithet cited: amurensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: reticulatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=5089


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ligustrina japonica V.N. Vassil.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Syringa reticulata (Blume) H.Hara [as Syringa amurensis Rupr.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7512-7571, vol. 123 [ser. 3, vol. 53]: t. 7534 (1897) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 13oauqo3u44n48cvtfbsr9ftn2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 13:03:07
SESSION unix time in : 1574424187
SESSION unix time out: 1574424787
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574424187
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.48.199