Ficus hirta Vahl [as Ficus roxburghii Miq.]

Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 1: p. 168, t. 2 (1888) [D.D. Cunningham]

drawing: D.D. Cunningham
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Ficeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: roxburghii
epithet recognized: hirtus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50708

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ficus hibiscifolia Champ. ex Benth.
  2. Ficus hirta Corner
  3. Ficus hirta Corner
  4. Ficus hirta (Champ. ex Benth.) Chun
  5. Ficus hirta Gagnep.
  6. Ficus hirta Miq.
  7. Ficus hirta (Merr.) Chun
  8. Ficus hirta (Blume) Miq.
  9. Ficus katsumadae Hayata
  10. Ficus palmatiloba Merr.
  11. Ficus porteri H.Lév. & Vaniot
  12. Ficus setifera Steudel
  13. Ficus setosa Blume
  14. Ficus setosa Hook. & Arn.
  15. Ficus simplicissima (Vahl) Migo
  16. Ficus tridactylites Gagnep.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ficus hirta Vahl [as Ficus roxburghii Miq.]
Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 1: p. 168, t. 2 (1888) [D.D. Cunningham]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1534792390
current unix time :1534792390
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: