Sansevieria roxburghiana Schultes & Schultes f.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7452-7511, vol. 122 [ser. 3, vol. 52]: t. 7487 (1896) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily: Dracenoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: roxburghianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: roxburghianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=5026

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Acyntha roxburghiana (Schultes & Schultes f.) Kuntze
  2. Cordyline roxburghiana (Schultes & Schultes f.) Merr.
  3. Sansevieria zeylanica Roxb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sansevieria roxburghiana Schultes & Schultes f.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7452-7511, vol. 122 [ser. 3, vol. 52]: t. 7487 (1896) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527073382
current unix time :1527073382
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: