Ludisia discolor (Ker Gawl.) A. Rich. [as Haemaria dawsoniana (H. Low ex Rchb.f.) Hook.f.]
cited name:
Haemaria dawsoniana (H. Low ex Rchb.f.) Hook.f.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7452-7511, vol. 122 [ser. 3, vol. 52]: t. 7486 (1896) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Spiranthoideae
tribe: Erythrodeae
subtribe: Goodyerinae

epithet cited: dawsonianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: discolor

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=5004


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anoectochilus dawsonianus H.Low ex Rchb.f.
  2. Anoectochilus ordeanus Jennings
  3. Dicrophyla elegans Raf.
  4. Gonogona discolor (Ker Gawl.) Link
  5. Goodyera discolor Ker Gawl.
  6. Goodyera ordeana (Jennings) Boxall ex Náves
  7. Goodyera ordiana B.S.Williams
  8. Goodyera rodigasciana L.Linden
  9. Goodyera rubrovenia B.S.Williams
  10. Haemaria dawsoniana (H.Low ex Rchb.f.) Hasselb.
  11. Haemaria dawsoniana (H. Low ex Rchb.f.) Hook.f.
  12. Haemaria discolor (Ker Gawl.) Lindl.
  13. Haemaria discolor Ridley
  14. Haemaria discolor Gagnep.
  15. Haemaria discolor (H.Low ex Rchb.f.) B.S.Williams
  16. Haemaria discolor Kerch.
  17. Haemaria discolor Gagnep.
  18. Haemaria discolor (Jennings) B.S.Williams
  19. Haemaria discolor Schltr.
  20. Haemaria discolor Schltr.
  21. Haemaria otletae Rolfe
  22. Haemaria pauciflora Gagnep.
  23. Haemaria rubrovenia (B.S.Williams) Rchb.f. ex Stein
  24. Kuhlhasseltia carrii Holttum
  25. Ludisia dawsoniana (H.Low ex Rchb.f.) Aver.
  26. Ludisia discolor (Ker Gawl.) Blume
  27. Ludisia furetii Blume
  28. Ludisia odorata Blume
  29. Ludisia otletae (Rolfe) Aver.
  30. Myoda rufescens Lindl.
  31. Dicrophyla discolor (Ker Gawl.) Steudel
  32. Dicrophyla discolor (Ker Gawl.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ludisia discolor (Ker Gawl.) A. Rich. [as Haemaria dawsoniana (H. Low ex Rchb.f.) Hook.f.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7452-7511, vol. 122 [ser. 3, vol. 52]: t. 7486 (1896) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 335tkao8lf76plrjisr7l96jf1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 15:30:57
SESSION unix time in : 1571319057
SESSION unix time out: 1571319657
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571319057
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.159.25