Liriodendron chinense (Hemsley) Sarg.

W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 28: t. 2785 (1905) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Magnoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: chinensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: chinensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=49590

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Liriodendron tulipifera Hemsley
  2. Liriodendron tulipifera Diels

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Liriodendron chinense (Hemsley) Sarg.
W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 28: t. 2785 (1905) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pki4cj4rgihm1u678dsrppku83
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:19:44
SESSION unix time in : 1566803984
SESSION unix time out: 1566804584
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566803984
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.209.47