Zantedeschia rehmannii Engl. [as Richardia rehmannii (Engl.) N.E. Br. ex Krelage]
cited name:
Richardia rehmannii (Engl.) N.E. Br. ex Krelage

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7392-7451, vol. 121 [ser. 3, vol. 51]: t. 7436 (1895) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Spermacoceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: rehmannii
epithet recognized: rehmannii

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4950


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Richardia rehmannii (Engl.) N.E. Br. ex Krelage
  2. Richardia rehmannii (Engl.) N.E. Br. ex W. Harrow
  3. Zantedeschia stehmannii Sprenger

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Zantedeschia rehmannii Engl. [as Richardia rehmannii (Engl.) N.E. Br. ex Krelage]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7392-7451, vol. 121 [ser. 3, vol. 51]: t. 7436 (1895) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rd34649a2lbolrufna5m3nn467
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 22:50:57
SESSION unix time in : 1575755457
SESSION unix time out: 1575756057
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575755457
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182