Begonia nana L’Hérit. [as Begonia warpurii Hemsley]

W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 27: t. 2656 (1900) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: warpurii
epithet recognized: nanus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=49461

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia warpurii Hemsley

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia nana L’Hérit. [as Begonia warpurii Hemsley]
W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 27: t. 2656 (1900) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0l1p5rd2acks916nrfp0g3vn42
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 09:59:47
SESSION unix time in : 1563609587
SESSION unix time out: 1563610187
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563609587
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.162.151.77