Crassula acinaciformis Schinz
cited name:
Crassula acinaciformis Schinz

W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 26: t. 2530 (1897) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acinaciformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: acinaciformis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=49334


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula aloides N.E. Br.
  2. Crassula goetzeana Engl.
  3. Crassula inaequalis Schönland

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crassula acinaciformis Schinz
W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 26: t. 2530 (1897) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mt1lg620qg75u1kl2ddpithco3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 11:06:32
SESSION unix time in : 1574417192
SESSION unix time out: 1574417792
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574417192
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.48.199