Plectranthus esculentus N.E. Br. [as Plectranthus floribundus N.E. Br.]
cited name:
Plectranthus floribundus N.E. Br.

W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 25: t. 2489 (1896) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Ocimeae
subtribe: Plectranthinae

epithet cited: floribundus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: esculentus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=49293


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Coleus coppinii Heckel
  2. Coleus dazo A. Chev.
  3. Coleus esculentus (N.E. Br.) G.Taylor
  4. Coleus floribundus (N.E. Br.) Robyns & Lebrun
  5. Coleus langouassiensis A. Chev.
  6. Englerastrum floribundum (N.E. Br.) T.C.E.Fr.
  7. Plectranthus floribundus N.E. Br.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Plectranthus esculentus N.E. Br. [as Plectranthus floribundus N.E. Br.]
W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 25: t. 2489 (1896) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5vdmfu7bhpjkdo4oi88s48okv7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 01:39:36
SESSION unix time in : 1576283976
SESSION unix time out: 1576284576
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576283976
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254