Cinchona calisaya Wedd.

Journal of botany, British and foreign [B. Seemann], vol. 7: t. 87 (1869) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Cinchonoideae
tribe: Cinchoneae
subtribe: Cinchoninae

epithet cited: calisayus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: calisayus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=48751

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cinchona amygdalifolia Wedd.
  2. Cinchona australis Wedd.
  3. Cinchona calisaya Wedd.
  4. Cinchona calisaya Wedd.
  5. Cinchona calisaya Howard
  6. Cinchona calisaya Wedd.
  7. Cinchona calisaya Wedd.
  8. Cinchona carabayensis Wedd.
  9. Cinchona carabayensis Miq.
  10. Cinchona delondriana Wedd.
  11. Cinchona euneura Miq.
  12. Cinchona forbesiana Howard ex Wedd.
  13. Cinchona gammiana King
  14. Cinchona gironensis Mutis
  15. Cinchona hasskarliana Miq.
  16. Cinchona josephiana (Wedd.) Wedd.
  17. Cinchona ledgeriana (Howard) Bern.Moens ex Trimen
  18. Cinchona pahudiana Howard
  19. Cinchona peruviana Howard
  20. Cinchona peruviana Howard
  21. Cinchona scrobiculata (Wedd.) Wedd.
  22. Cinchona thwaitesii King
  23. Cinchona weddelliana Kuntze
  24. Cinchona weddelliana Kuntze
  25. Cinchona weddelliana Kuntze
  26. Cinchona weddelliana Kuntze
  27. Cinchona weddelliana Kuntze
  28. Quinquina calisaya (Wedd.) Kuntze
  29. Quinquina carabayensis (Wedd.) Kuntze
  30. Quinquina carabayensis Kuntze
  31. Cinchona ledgeriana (Howard) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cinchona calisaya Wedd.
Journal of botany, British and foreign [B. Seemann], vol. 7: t. 87 (1869) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527121973
current unix time :1527121973
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: