Aphelandra ornata (Nees) T. Anderson
cited name:
Aphelandra ornata (Nees) T. Anderson

Journal of botany, British and foreign [B. Seemann], vol. 2: t. 22 (1864) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Acanthaceae
subfamily: Acanthoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ornatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ornatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=48749


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aphelandra venosa Wassh. & L.B.Sm.
  2. Lagochilium ornatum (Nees) Nees
  3. Stenandrium ornatum Nees
  4. Stenandrium venatum Nees

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aphelandra ornata (Nees) T. Anderson
Journal of botany, British and foreign [B. Seemann], vol. 2: t. 22 (1864) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9m525k9ip3aqe0a3drt5ublkm3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-24
SESSION time in: 03:05:23
SESSION unix time in : 1571879123
SESSION unix time out: 1571879723
time_left: 597
current unix time :1571879126
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.214.0