Aphelandra ornata (Nees) T. Anderson

Journal of botany, British and foreign [B. Seemann], vol. 2: t. 22 (1864) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Acanthaceae
subfamily: Acanthoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ornatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ornatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=48749

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aphelandra venosa Wassh. & L.B.Sm.
  2. Lagochilium ornatum (Nees) Nees
  3. Stenandrium ornatum Nees
  4. Stenandrium venatum Nees

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aphelandra ornata (Nees) T. Anderson
Journal of botany, British and foreign [B. Seemann], vol. 2: t. 22 (1864) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527169730
current unix time :1527169730
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: