Kalanchoe marmorata Baker
cited name:
Kalanchoe marmorata Baker

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7332-7391, vol. 120 [ser. 3, vol. 50]: t. 7333 (1894) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: marmoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: marmoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4874


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Kalanchoe grandiflora A. Rich.
  2. Kalanchoe grandiflora Engl.
  3. Kalanchoe macrantha Baker
  4. Kalanchoe somaliensis Hook.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Kalanchoe marmorata Baker
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7332-7391, vol. 120 [ser. 3, vol. 50]: t. 7333 (1894) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mvnjtd7ns5f5ilf79pd638o945
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 22:38:48
SESSION unix time in : 1574285928
SESSION unix time out: 1574286528
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574285928
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146