Araucaria cunninghamii Aiton ex D. Don
cited name:
Araucaria cunninghamii Aiton ex D. Don

F. Antoine, Die Coniferen, Die Coniferen, p. 102, t. 44 (1840) [F. Antoine]

drawing: F. Antoine
engraving:

family: Araucariaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cunninghamii
epithet recognized: cunninghamii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=48113


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eutacta cunninghamii (Mudie) Link
  2. Eutacta cunninghamii (Antoine) Carrière
  3. Eutacta cunninghamii (Antoine) Carrière
  4. Eutacta cunninghamii Carrière
  5. Eutacta cunninghamii Carrière

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Araucaria cunninghamii Aiton ex D. Don
F. Antoine, Die Coniferen, Die Coniferen, p. 102, t. 44 (1840) [F. Antoine]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6v5lqmdc9ombo7pdtbi0qfl832
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 09:47:59
SESSION unix time in : 1573548479
SESSION unix time out: 1573549079
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573548479
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19