Crassula orbicularis L.
cited name:
Crassula orbicularis L.

A.P. de Candolle, P.J. Redouté, Plantarum Historia Succulentarum (Plantes grasses), vol. 1: t. 43 (1799-1837) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: orbicularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: orbicularis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=48018


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula orbicularis (Haw.) G.D.Rowley
  2. Crassula rosularis Haw.
  3. Crassula sediodes Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crassula orbicularis L.
A.P. de Candolle, P.J. Redouté, Plantarum Historia Succulentarum (Plantes grasses), vol. 1: t. 43 (1799-1837) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l9mdn37uhmq83h10oheaahrs66
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 22:01:43
SESSION unix time in : 1574110903
SESSION unix time out: 1574111503
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574110903
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.195.49