Crassula perfoliata L.
cited name:
Crassula perfoliata L.

A.P. de Candolle, P.J. Redouté, Plantarum Historia Succulentarum (Plantes grasses), vol. 1: t. 13 (1799-1837) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: perfoliatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: perfoliatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47988


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula pallida Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crassula perfoliata L.
A.P. de Candolle, P.J. Redouté, Plantarum Historia Succulentarum (Plantes grasses), vol. 1: t. 13 (1799-1837) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v3ubfh6sbnntv8vmp14g0kqks7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 23:15:57
SESSION unix time in : 1574028957
SESSION unix time out: 1574029557
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574028957
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.174