Araucaria columnaris (Forster f.) Hook. [as Araucaria cookii R. Br. ex Endl.]
cited name:
Araucaria cookii R. Br. ex Endl.

Nouvelles Archives du Muséum d’Histoire Naturelle, Paris, vol. 7: t. 14 (1871) [C. Cuisin]

drawing: C. Cuisin
engraving:

family: Araucariaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cookii
epithet recognized: columnaris,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47936


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Araucaria cookii R. Br. ex Endl.
  2. Araucaria excelsa (Lamb.) R. Br.
  3. Araucaria intermedia R. Br. ex Vieill.
  4. Cupressus columnaris Forster f.
  5. Dombeya excelsa Lamb.
  6. Columbea excelsa (Lamb.) Spreng.
  7. Eutacta cookii Carrière
  8. Eutacta excelsa (Lamb.) Link
  9. Eutacta humilis Carrière
  10. Eutacta minor Carrière

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Araucaria columnaris (Forster f.) Hook. [as Araucaria cookii R. Br. ex Endl.]
Nouvelles Archives du Muséum d’Histoire Naturelle, Paris, vol. 7: t. 14 (1871) [C. Cuisin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eg2spsr9phm1e5hjh6ft4kigd6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 23:18:36
SESSION unix time in : 1574115516
SESSION unix time out: 1574116116
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574115516
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.195.49