Pereskiopsis rotundifolia (DC.) Britton & Rose [as Pereskiopsis chapistle (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose]

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 3 (1919)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: chapistle
epithet recognized: rotundifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47760

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus frutescens Moç. & Sessé ex Pfeiff.
  2. Cactus rotundifolius Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
  3. Grusonia rotundifolia (DC.) G.D.Rowley
  4. Opuntia chapistle F.A.C. Weber
  5. Pereskia rotundifolia DC.
  6. Pereskiopsis chapistle (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pereskiopsis rotundifolia (DC.) Britton & Rose [as Pereskiopsis chapistle (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose]
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 3 (1919)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t5c310lpccmlmpninqk8b2e7h5
SESSION date in: 2018-10-20
SESSION time in: 21:25:39
SESSION unix time in : 1540063539
SESSION unix time out: 1540064139
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540063539
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.224.150.24