Pereskia grandifolia Haw.

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 3 (1919)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Pereskioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47759

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus grandifolius Link
  2. Cactus rosa Vell.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pereskia grandifolia Haw.
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 3 (1919)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: klhfqeolst7fhg8fi9s7h0ae01
SESSION date in: 2018-12-14
SESSION time in: 09:25:43
SESSION unix time in : 1544775943
SESSION unix time out: 1544776543
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544775943
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.221.147.93