Crepidium calophyllum (Rchb.f.) Szlach. [as Microstylis scottii Hook.f.]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7212-7271, vol. 118 [ser. 3, vol. 48]: t. 7268 (1892) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Malaxideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: scottii
epithet recognized: calophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4758

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Epidendrum variegatum Koenig
  2. Liparis elegantissima Ridley
  3. Malaxis calophylla (Rchb.f.) Kuntze
  4. Malaxis calophylla (Hook.f.) Tang & F.T. Wang
  5. Malaxis scottii (Hook.f.) Kuntze
  6. Microstylis calophylla Rchb.f.
  7. Microstylis scottii Hook.f.
  8. Microstylis wallichii Hook.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crepidium calophyllum (Rchb.f.) Szlach. [as Microstylis scottii Hook.f.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7212-7271, vol. 118 [ser. 3, vol. 48]: t. 7268 (1892) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527148701
current unix time :1527148701
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: