Mammillaria atrata Hook.
cited name:
Mammillaria atrata Hook.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3626-3698, vol. 65 [ser. 2, vol. 12]: t. 3642 (1839) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: atratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: atratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria atrata Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria atrata Hook.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3626-3698, vol. 65 [ser. 2, vol. 12]: t. 3642 (1839) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8o5numpp9ucnv8gfmf5ufu4a56
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 16:46:26
SESSION unix time in : 1576424786
SESSION unix time out: 1576425386
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576424786
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179