Pereskia aculeata Miller

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7093-7152, vol. 116 [ser. 3, vol. 46]: t. 7147 (1890) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Pereskioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aculeatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aculeatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4634

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus lucidus Salisb.
  2. Cactus pereskia L.
  3. Pereskia aculeata (hort.) F.M. Knuth
  4. Pereskia aculeata Pfeiff.
  5. Pereskia aculeata (Haw.) DC.
  6. Pereskia aculeata Pfeiff.
  7. Pereskia aculeata Pfeiff.
  8. Pereskia aculeata (Houghton) Krainz
  9. Pereskia foetens Speg. in Weingart
  10. Pereskia fragrans Lemaire
  11. Pereskia godseffiana hort.
  12. Pereskia longispina Haw.
  13. Pereskia pereskia (L.) Karsten
  14. Pereskia rubescens Houghton
  15. Pereskia undulata Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pereskia aculeata Miller
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7093-7152, vol. 116 [ser. 3, vol. 46]: t. 7147 (1890) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 17qj0a04f8vfo45nojkkun6kc7
SESSION date in: 2018-09-21
SESSION time in: 23:40:35
SESSION unix time in : 1537566035
SESSION unix time out: 1537566635
time_left: 600
current unix time :1537566035
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.190.11