Begonia hirtella Link [as Begonia villosa Lindl.]

Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 15: t. 1252 (1829) [M. Hart]

drawing: M. Hart
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: villosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hirtellus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=46099

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia albidosetulosa Hassk.
  2. Begonia brasila A. DC.
  3. Begonia brasiliana Schrank ex Steudel
  4. Begonia ciliata Kunth
  5. Begonia dasypoda Meissner ex A. DC.
  6. Begonia diversifolia Walp.
  7. Begonia hirtella A. DC.
  8. Begonia villosa Lindl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia hirtella Link [as Begonia villosa Lindl.]
Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 15: t. 1252 (1829) [M. Hart]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ps3ll598onc1k3175597t67900
SESSION date in: 2019-06-26
SESSION time in: 05:02:32
SESSION unix time in : 1561518152
SESSION unix time out: 1561518752
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561518152
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.174.157