Crassula capitella Thunb. [as Crassula turrita Thunb.]
cited name:
Crassula turrita Thunb.

Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 16: t. 1344 (1830) [M. Hart]

drawing: M. Hart
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: turritus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: capitellus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=46015


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula albanensis Schönland
  2. Crassula capitellata DC.
  3. Crassula impressa (Haw.) D.Dietr.
  4. Crassula paniculata (Haw.) D.Dietr.
  5. Crassula rufopunctata Schönland
  6. Crassula spicata Thunb.
  7. Crassula subbifera Schönland
  8. Globulea impressa Haw.
  9. Globulea paniculata Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crassula capitella Thunb. [as Crassula turrita Thunb.]
Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 16: t. 1344 (1830) [M. Hart]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mii5sl3834q8dtfgur2idvd6t7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 09:02:12
SESSION unix time in : 1574150532
SESSION unix time out: 1574151132
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574150532
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.36