Disocactus ackermannii (Lindl.) Ralf Bauer [as Epiphyllum ackermannii Haw.]
cited name:
Epiphyllum ackermannii Haw.

Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 16: t. 1331 (1830) [M. Hart]

drawing: M. Hart
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ackermanii
epithet recognized: ackermanii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=46002


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus ackermannii Haw.
  2. Disocactus ackermannii (Lindl.) Barthlott
  3. Disocactus ackermannii (Alexander) Barthlott
  4. Epiphyllum ackermannii Haw.
  5. Epiphyllum ackermannii Alexander
  6. Epiphyllum cruentum auct.
  7. Nopalxochia ackermannii (Alexander) Alexander
  8. Phyllocactus ackermannii (Haw.) Lindl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus ackermannii (Lindl.) Ralf Bauer [as Epiphyllum ackermannii Haw.]
Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 16: t. 1331 (1830) [M. Hart]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6gvf5jk9nl0b4b5s3l184qps37
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 20:42:32
SESSION unix time in : 1575574952
SESSION unix time out: 1575575552
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575574952
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36