Pereskia bleo (Kunth) DC.

Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 17: t. 1473 (1831) [M. Hart]

drawing: M. Hart
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Pereskioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bleo
epithet recognized: bleo

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=45972

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus bleo Kunth
  2. Pereskia corrugata Cutak
  3. Pereskia panamensis F.A.C. Weber
  4. Rhodocactus bleo (Kunth) F.M.Knuth
  5. Rhodocactus corrugatus (Cutak) Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pereskia bleo (Kunth) DC.
Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 17: t. 1473 (1831) [M. Hart]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ki6ld016ckuio73ba2b4con7h1
SESSION date in: 2018-10-23
SESSION time in: 16:04:52
SESSION unix time in : 1540303492
SESSION unix time out: 1540304092
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540303492
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.224.150.24