Erythrophysa aesculina Baillon
cited name:
Erythrophysa aesculina Baillon

A. Grandidier, Histoire physique, naturelle et politique de Madagascar, Atlas, vol. 2: t. 248A (1899) [A.R. d’Apreval]

drawing: A.R. d’Apreval
engraving:

family: Sapindaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aesculinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aesculinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=45432


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Erythrophysopsis aesculina (Baillon) Verdc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erythrophysa aesculina Baillon
A. Grandidier, Histoire physique, naturelle et politique de Madagascar, Atlas, vol. 2: t. 248A (1899) [A.R. d’Apreval]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: calledvrnnmdhr0v2505okfi93
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 05:36:19
SESSION unix time in : 1575693379
SESSION unix time out: 1575693979
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575693379
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210