Caralluma adscendens (Roxb.) R. Br. [as Caralluma attenuata Wight]
cited name:
Caralluma attenuata Wight

R. Wight, Illustrations of Indian botany, or figures illustrative of each of the natural orders of Indian plants, vol. 2: t. 155bis (1850) [Goovindo]

drawing: Goovindo
engraving:

family: Asclepiadaceae
subfamily: Asclepioideae
tribe: Stapelieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: attenuatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: adscendens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=45047


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Boucerosia adscendens (Roxb.) Wall.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Caralluma adscendens (Roxb.) R. Br. [as Caralluma attenuata Wight]
R. Wight, Illustrations of Indian botany, or figures illustrative of each of the natural orders of Indian plants, vol. 2: t. 155bis (1850) [Goovindo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bj07fed6l0v0ovu31n42093id5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 11:29:20
SESSION unix time in : 1575800960
SESSION unix time out: 1575801560
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575800960
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179