Opuntia dillenii (Ker Gawl.) Haw.

Wight, R., Illustrations of Indian botany, or figures illustrative of each of the natural orders of Indian plants, vol. 2: t. 114 (1850) [Rungia]

drawing: Rungia
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dillenii
epithet recognized: dillenii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=44995

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus dillenii Ker Gawl.
  2. Opuntia melanosperma Svenson
  3. Opuntia stricta (Ker Gawl.) L.D. Benson

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia dillenii (Ker Gawl.) Haw.
Wight, R., Illustrations of Indian botany, or figures illustrative of each of the natural orders of Indian plants, vol. 2: t. 114 (1850) [Rungia]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3cmo32d988ptbhj8mgp2l6v164
SESSION date in: 2018-12-15
SESSION time in: 17:57:19
SESSION unix time in : 1544893039
SESSION unix time out: 1544893639
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544893039
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.164.198.240