Plectranthus persoonii Hedge
cited name:
Plectranthus persoonii Hedge

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Labiatae, vol. 175: Labiatae, p. 223 (1998) [L. Olley]

drawing: L. Olley
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Ocimeae
subtribe: Plectranthinae

epithet cited: persoonii
epithet recognized: persoonii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=43867


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Coleus goudotii Briq.
  2. Coleus persoonii Benth.
  3. Ocimum paniculatum Pers.
  4. Solenostemon goudotii (Briq.) Guillaumet & Cornet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Plectranthus persoonii Hedge
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Labiatae, vol. 175: Labiatae, p. 223 (1998) [L. Olley]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 08uislp6q8lurorr6kkpilg9c7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 04:08:01
SESSION unix time in : 1576120081
SESSION unix time out: 1576120681
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576120081
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.23.15