Plectranthus emirnensis (Baker) Hedge
cited name:
Plectranthus emirnensis (Baker) Hedge

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Labiatae, vol. 175: Labiatae, p. 189 (1998) [G. Rodrigues]

drawing: G. Rodrigues
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Ocimeae
subtribe: Plectranthinae

epithet cited: emirnensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: emirnensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=43861


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ocimum hildebrandtii (Vatke) Briq.
  2. Ocimum siphonanthum Briq.
  3. Orthosiphon emirnensis Baker
  4. Orthosiphon hildebrandtii Vatke

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Plectranthus emirnensis (Baker) Hedge
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Labiatae, vol. 175: Labiatae, p. 189 (1998) [G. Rodrigues]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 98b374mlek3mra753jqmrrag11
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 05:59:09
SESSION unix time in : 1575694749
SESSION unix time out: 1575695349
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575694749
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210