Begonia antongilensis Humbert var. cuneata

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Bégoniacées, vol. 144: Begoniacées, p. 95 (1983) [F. Bagot]

drawing: F. Bagot
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: antongilensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: antongilensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=42546

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia antongilensis Humbert

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia antongilensis Humbert var. cuneata
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Bégoniacées, vol. 144: Begoniacées, p. 95 (1983) [F. Bagot]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7dn1l0dmdo046n1pco2fp982g4
SESSION date in: 2019-05-25
SESSION time in: 13:19:38
SESSION unix time in : 1558783178
SESSION unix time out: 1558783778
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558783178
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.91.41.87