Begonia antongilensis Humbert var. antongilensis

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Bégoniacées, vol. 144: Begoniacées, p. 95 (1983) [F. Bagot]

drawing: F. Bagot
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: antongilensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: antongilensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=42545

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia antongilensis Humbert

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia antongilensis Humbert var. antongilensis
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Bégoniacées, vol. 144: Begoniacées, p. 95 (1983) [F. Bagot]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: di448k2hanlk9fgavo9k98b7v6
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 01:23:36
SESSION unix time in : 1558653816
SESSION unix time out: 1558654416
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558653816
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215