Begonia mangorensis Humbert

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Bégoniacées, vol. 144: Begoniacées, p. 93 (1983) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: mangorensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: mangorensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=42544

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia mangorensis Humbert

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia mangorensis Humbert
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Bégoniacées, vol. 144: Begoniacées, p. 93 (1983) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pell76mu7b70i4tiik336o2i45
SESSION date in: 2019-05-25
SESSION time in: 13:19:35
SESSION unix time in : 1558783175
SESSION unix time out: 1558783775
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558783175
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.91.41.87