Begonia lyallii A. DC. var. urschii

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Bégoniacées, vol. 144: Begoniacées, p. 79 (1983) [A. Razafinjohany]

drawing: A. Razafinjohany
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lyalii
epithet recognized: lyalii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=42538

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia lyallii Keraudren
  2. Begonia lyallii Aymonin & Bosser
  3. Begonia lyallii Aymonin & Bosser
  4. Begonia lyallii Keraudren
  5. Begonia lyallii Keraudren

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia lyallii A. DC. var. urschii
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Bégoniacées, vol. 144: Begoniacées, p. 79 (1983) [A. Razafinjohany]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qf67fu411sgha45p5l8j4cv1l5
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 01:12:15
SESSION unix time in : 1558653135
SESSION unix time out: 1558653735
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558653135
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215