Begonia lyallii A. DC. var. moratii

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Bégoniacées, vol. 144: Begoniacées, p. 77 (1983) [G. Chypre]

drawing: G. Chypre
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lyalii
epithet recognized: lyalii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=42536

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia lyallii Keraudren
  2. Begonia lyallii Aymonin & Bosser
  3. Begonia lyallii Aymonin & Bosser
  4. Begonia lyallii Keraudren
  5. Begonia lyallii Keraudren

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia lyallii A. DC. var. moratii
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Bégoniacées, vol. 144: Begoniacées, p. 77 (1983) [G. Chypre]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 59qaqj4757un35jckqj4fbc280
SESSION date in: 2019-05-25
SESSION time in: 13:20:34
SESSION unix time in : 1558783234
SESSION unix time out: 1558783834
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558783234
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.91.41.87