Begonia majungaensis Guillaumin

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Bégoniacées, vol. 144: Begoniacées, p. 69 (1983) [G. Chypre]

drawing: G. Chypre
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: majungansis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: majungansis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=42532

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia majungaensis Humbert ex Aymonin

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia majungaensis Guillaumin
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Bégoniacées, vol. 144: Begoniacées, p. 69 (1983) [G. Chypre]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5fvagf6jb6v7vev1hps4csbpo4
SESSION date in: 2019-03-23
SESSION time in: 13:55:50
SESSION unix time in : 1553345750
SESSION unix time out: 1553346350
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553345750
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.82.99.169