Rhipsalis cereuscula Haw. [as Rhipsalis brachiata Hook.]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3964-4047, vol. 69 [ser. 2, vol. 16]: t. 4039 (1843) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: brachiatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cereusculus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=424

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Erythrorhipsalis cereuscula (Haw.) Volgin
  2. Hariota cereuscula (Haw.) Kuntze
  3. Hariota penduliflora (N.E. Br.) Kuntze
  4. Hariota saglionis Lemaire
  5. Rhipsalis brachiata Hook.
  6. Rhipsalis penduliflora N.E. Br.
  7. Rhipsalis saglionis (Lemaire) Otto ex Walp.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis cereuscula Haw. [as Rhipsalis brachiata Hook.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3964-4047, vol. 69 [ser. 2, vol. 16]: t. 4039 (1843) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: etodqfhucetiajk2t0ta0ja3i2
SESSION date in: 2018-10-22
SESSION time in: 22:54:33
SESSION unix time in : 1540241673
SESSION unix time out: 1540242273
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540241673
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.166.207.223