Begonia beddomei Hook.f.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6731-6792, vol. 110 [ser. 3, vol. 40]: t. 6767 (1884) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: beddomei
epithet recognized: beddomei

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4219

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia assamica Linden ex Pynaert

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia beddomei Hook.f.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6731-6792, vol. 110 [ser. 3, vol. 40]: t. 6767 (1884) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i05uonqcanktjg5rqvc79ht1h1
SESSION date in: 2019-03-23
SESSION time in: 13:54:44
SESSION unix time in : 1553345684
SESSION unix time out: 1553346284
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553345684
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.82.99.169