Begonia princeae Gilg

Botanische Jahrbucher fur Systematik, Pflanzengeschichte und Pflanzengeographie, vol. 30: p. 362 (1902)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: princeae
epithet recognized: princeae

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=41800

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia homblei De Wild.
  2. Begonia princeae Irmsch.
  3. Begonia princeae Irmsch.
  4. Begonia princeae (Irmsch.) R.Wilczek
  5. Begonia princeae Irmsch.
  6. Begonia princeae Irmsch.
  7. Begonia princeae Irmsch.
  8. Begonia subacutoalata De Wild.
  9. Begonia verdickii De Wild.
  10. Begonia wellmannii Gilg ex Engl.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Begonia princeae Gilg
Botanische Jahrbucher fur Systematik, Pflanzengeschichte und Pflanzengeographie, vol. 30: p. 362 (1902)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ustq1auoo2b4cgdmop7j67hrn5
SESSION date in: 2019-05-22
SESSION time in: 00:53:17
SESSION unix time in : 1558479197
SESSION unix time out: 1558479797
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558479197
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.143.239