Paphiopedilum niveum (Rchb.f.) Stein [as Cypripedium niveum Rchb.f.]
cited name:
Cypripedium niveum Rchb.f.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 18: t. 83 (1871) [P. Stroobant]

drawing: P. Stroobant
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Cypripedioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: niveus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: niveus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=41155


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cypripedium niveum Rchb.f.
  2. Cypripedium niveum auct.
  3. Paphiopedilum niveum (Rchb. f.) Pfitzer
  4. Paphiopedilum niveum (auct.) O.Gruss

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Paphiopedilum niveum (Rchb.f.) Stein [as Cypripedium niveum Rchb.f.]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 18: t. 83 (1871) [P. Stroobant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1cs2ejpeccfoeqd3ad8i5rn0r4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 22:19:38
SESSION unix time in : 1576444778
SESSION unix time out: 1576445378
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576444778
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159