Paphiopedilum niveum (Rchb.f.) Stein [as Cypripedium niveum Rchb.f.]

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 18: t. 83 (1871) [P. Stroobant]

drawing: P. Stroobant
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Cypripedioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: niveus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: niveus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=41155

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cypripedium niveum Rchb.f.
  2. Cypripedium niveum auct.
  3. Paphiopedilum niveum (Rchb. f.) Pfitzer
  4. Paphiopedilum niveum (auct.) O.Gruss

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Paphiopedilum niveum (Rchb.f.) Stein [as Cypripedium niveum Rchb.f.]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 18: t. 83 (1871) [P. Stroobant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527086459
current unix time :1527086459
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: