Mammillaria turbinata Hook.
cited name:
Mammillaria turbinata Hook.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3964-4047, vol. 69 [ser. 2, vol. 16]: t. 3984 (1843) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: turbinatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: turbinatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=410


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria turbinata Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria turbinata Hook.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3964-4047, vol. 69 [ser. 2, vol. 16]: t. 3984 (1843) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4lgcl46v0i4osrtd8232air631
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 19:10:21
SESSION unix time in : 1575915021
SESSION unix time out: 1575915621
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575915021
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124