Rhus quartiniana A. Rich. var. quartiniana

Flora Zambesiaca, vol. 2(2): p. 608 (1966) [J.C.W.]

drawing: J.C.W.
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Rhoideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: quartinianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: quartinianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=40925

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rhus huillensis Engl.
  2. Rhus quartiniana Meikle
  3. Rhus quartiniana R. & A. Fernandes

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Rhus quartiniana A. Rich. var. quartiniana
Flora Zambesiaca, vol. 2(2): p. 608 (1966) [J.C.W.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: po7856r14qut88bv9off3unmm0
SESSION date in: 2019-01-18
SESSION time in: 12:53:41
SESSION unix time in : 1547812421
SESSION unix time out: 1547813021
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547812421
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.46.10