Rhus chirindensis Baker f.

Flora Zambesiaca, vol. 2(2): p. 606 (1966) [J.C.W.]

drawing: J.C.W.
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Rhoideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: chirindensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: chirindensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=40924

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rhus chirendensis R. & A. Fernandes
  2. Rhus legatii Schönland

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Rhus chirindensis Baker f.
Flora Zambesiaca, vol. 2(2): p. 606 (1966) [J.C.W.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: stg9t3i39ltj64ijljrhv12gs7
SESSION date in: 2018-10-20
SESSION time in: 00:23:48
SESSION unix time in : 1539987828
SESSION unix time out: 1539988428
time_left: 600
current unix time :1539987828
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.224.56.126