Cardiospermum grandiflorum Sw.

Flora Zambesiaca, vol. 2(2): p. 510 (1966) [J.C.W.]

drawing: J.C.W.
engraving:

family: Sapindaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=40896

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cardiospermum barbicaule Baker
  2. Cardiospermum coluteoides Kunth
  3. Cardiospermum duarteanum Cambess.
  4. Cardiospermum elegans Kunth
  5. Cardiospermum grandiflorum (Kunth) Radlk.
  6. Cardiospermum grandiflorum Hiern
  7. Cardiospermum grandiflorum (Willd.) Radlk.
  8. Cardiospermum hirsutum Willd.
  9. Cardiospermum hispidum Kunth
  10. Cardiospermum inflatum Vell.
  11. Cardiospermum macrophyllum Kunth
  12. Cardiospermum pilosum Vell.
  13. Cardiospermum velutinum Hook. & Arn.
  14. Cardiospermum vesicarum Humb.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Cardiospermum grandiflorum Sw.
Flora Zambesiaca, vol. 2(2): p. 510 (1966) [J.C.W.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k0rk168irrs82qbusmt0ccr334
SESSION date in: 2019-01-18
SESSION time in: 13:05:06
SESSION unix time in : 1547813106
SESSION unix time out: 1547813706
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547813106
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.46.10