Helinus integrifolius (Lam.) Kuntze

Flora Zambesiaca, vol. 2(2): p. 437 (1966) [L.M.R.]

drawing: L.M.R.
engraving:

family: Rhamnaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Gouanieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: integrifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: integrifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=40880

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gouania integrifolia Lam.
  2. Helinus arabica Jaub. & Spach
  3. Helinus brevipes Radlk.
  4. Helinus ovatus E. Mey. ex Sonder
  5. Helinus scandens (Ecklon & Zeyher) A. Rich.
  6. Willemetia scandens Ecklon & Zeyher

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Helinus integrifolius (Lam.) Kuntze
Flora Zambesiaca, vol. 2(2): p. 437 (1966) [L.M.R.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7q5b1ucg0p9vfhdn8ulamjtfm7
SESSION date in: 2018-12-19
SESSION time in: 07:07:02
SESSION unix time in : 1545199622
SESSION unix time out: 1545200222
time_left: 600
current unix time :1545199622
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.228.142.94